The 2013 NPC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS is underway in sunny Fort Lauderdale, Florida.  Check back here for the first callouts as they happen and images soon after!

Coverage of the 2013 NPC National Championships

Men's Bodybuiding: BANTAMWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#1 David Nguyen

#2 James Shumpert

#7 Carlos Rodriguez

#9 Marty Burger

#11 Rafael Campuzano

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE for individuals

AMO_5783
Darren Burns

Men's Bodybuilding: LIGHTWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#15 Leon Dozier

#17 Wayne Salas

#21 Martae Ruelas

#23 Luis Moreno

#27 Damion Ricketts

#33 Thomas Lyman

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

AMO_5830
Darren Burns

Men's Bodybuilding: WELTERWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#38 Armando Aman

#43 Alfredo Prince

#50 Denver Smith

#51 Alejandro Urbina

#54 Edward Foster

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

AMO_5835
Darren Burns

Men's Bodybuilding: MIDDLEWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#68 Michael Mannai

#69 Fraijan Texidor

#70 Marc Philips

#76 Danny Hester

#88 Thomas Henderson

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

bodybuilding-22
Courtesy of 2017 AFX: Alaska Fitness Expo

Men's Bodybuilding: LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT, 1ST Call Out:

#92 Chris Tuttle *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 2

#93 Arthur Reed lll

#94 Kyle Wheeler

#102 Devin Farrow

#106 Orlando Maldonado

#109 Lorenzo Jones *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 2

#116 Jason Winn

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

bodybuilding-17
Courtesy of 2017 AFX: Alaska Fitness Expo

Men's Bodybuilding: HEAVYWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#124 Jonathan Irizarry

#125 Brad Rowe *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 3

#127 Erik Ramirez *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 3

#133 Benny Brantley

#134 Jack Sullivan

#147 Matt Burzacott

#149 Jermaine Bell

#151 David Fenty

#156 Kevin Jordan *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 3

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

arash3
Chris Nicoll

Men's Bodybuilding: SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#161 Matthew Evans

#171 Marc Dautruchee

#173 Ryan Pateracki

#175 Sven Maldonado

#176 Emeka Okammor

#178 Franklin Stinson

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

AMO_6166
Darren Burns

CLICK BELOW TO SEE WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE & BIKINI ON THE NEXT PAGE!

Women's Physique: CLASS A, 1st Call Out

#184 Iramis Portero

#186 Lenore Kaiser *sent back in line, most likely top 2

#193 Hanna Hallman *sent back in line, most likely top 2

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

DSC_5396
Lloyd Terry, Jr.

Women's Physique: CLASS B, 1st Call Out

#198 Amanda Ramirez

#200 Mary Anderson

#203 Kelli Schrader *sent back in line, most likely top 2

#204 Sheronica Henton

#209 Nickie Clark *sent back in line, most likely top 2

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

DSC_5400
Lloyd Terry, Jr.

Women's Physique: CLASS C, 1st Call Out

#220 Dolly Lazarre

#223 Vicki Diaz

#226 Lori Canova

#231 Eunika Desir

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

DSC_6171
Lloyd Terry, Jr.

Women's Physique: CLASS D, 1st Call Out

#241 Kimberly Raber

#242 Jennifer Brent

#243 Cindy Coniglio

#244 Lynnie Brooks

#246 Lynn Reif

#247 LeeAnn Friemoth

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

DSC_6226
Lloyd Terry, Jr.

CLICK BELOW TO SEE BIKINI ON THE NEXT PAGE!

Women's Bikini: CLASS A, 1st Call Out

#254 Justine Feril

#259 Yorkansis Francis

#261 Queenie Pe Benito

#268 Caryn Paolini

#272 Andreanna Calhoun

#273 Annie Parker

#951 No Name Provided

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

DSC_6382
Lloyd Terry, Jr.

Women's Bikini: CLASS B, 1st Call Out

#283 Lisa Schimkat

#288 Diana Whitt

#295 Lisa Asuncion

#306 Julia Price

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

DSC_6372
Lloyd Terry, Jr.

Women's Bikini: CLASS C, 1st Call Out

#319 Tessa Caldwell 

#321 Lisette Howard

#324 Antanique Landry

#337 Angelika Perez

dennis-james-charles-glass
Alex Ardenti

Women's Bikini: CLASS D, 1st Call Out

#372 Candance Harrison *sent back in line, most likely top 4

#378 Samantha Karr *sent back in line, most likely top 4

#383 Ashley Kurtenbach

#384 Emily Hayden

#388 Tara Koenke

#398 Kenea Yancey *sent back in line, most likely top 4

#401 Anne-Marie Caravalho *sent back in line, most likely top 4

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

ifbb-rotator

Women's Bikini: CLASS E, 1st Call Out

#420 Alexa Hotaling

#421 Whitney Wiser

#433 Brittany Adams

#434 Tonya Willard

#435 Jennifer Cullen

#444 Marcela Cabral

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

valentina3
Per Bernal

Women's Bikini: CLASS F, 1st Call Out

#459 Karlie Grooms

#464 Janet Layug *2013 FLEX Bikini Model Search Winner!

#465 Ashlee Rhodes

#467 Amanda Woolery

#476 Ivory Crofoot

#483 Jade Carroll

Click here for comparisons & head to NPC NEWS ONLINE more coverage!

dominican-domination4
Per Bernal

CLICK BELOW TO SEE WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING ON THE NEXT PAGE!

Women's Bodybuilding: LIGHTWEIGHT, Full Class:

#486 Linda Smith

#487 Frauke Diaz

#488 Patricia Watson

#489 Karen Holiday

#490 Sue Epperson

Women's Bodybuilding: MIDDLEWEIGHT, Full Class:

#491 Alana Shipp

#492 Leann George

#493 Cassie Bats

Women's Bodybuilding: LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT, Full Class:

#495 Melanie Landry

#496 Myra Adams

#497 Sarah Mathison

#498 Cheryl Faust

#499 Carla Rossi

Women's Bodybuilding: HEAVYWEIGHT, 1st Call Out:

#501 Kristine Mele *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 3

#503 Jennifer Kennedy

#506 Keli Watkins *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 3

#508 Alyssa Stroud

#513 Victoria Dominguez *called out a 2nd time, most likely top 3

CLICK BELOW TO SEE MEN'S PHYSIQUE ON THE NEXT PAGE!

Men'sPhysique: CLASS A, 1st Call Out:

#522 Freddy Naidu

#524 Nicholas Evangelista

#525 Jermaine Ward *sent back in line, most likely top 3

#538 Shaun Gaises

#546 Austin Standage *sent back in line, most likely top 3

#549 Yahshua Manley *sent back in line, most likely top 3

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”421061″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Men's Physique: CLASS B, 1st Call Out:

#561 Andre Adams

#563 Henry O. James

#564 Alex Currie

#571 Chris White

#576 Brandon Hendrickson

#578 William Kitchen

#607 John Gioffre

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424681″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Men's Physique: CLASS C, 1st Call Out:

#592 Jeph Gabriel

#596 James Hurst

#597 Nicholas Dennard 

#598 Brandon Michael

#603 John Farrell

#608 Eric Heidelberg

#610 Muhsin Nasir

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424851″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Men's Physique: CLASS D, 1st Call Out:

#626 Jesse Fabricant

#628 Christopher Villa

#636 Reuban Gordon

#646 James Cove

#647 Pierre Vuala

#648 Nick Cunico

#665 Dyllon Orbea

#680 John Barnes

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424806″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Men's Physique: CLASS E, 1st Call Out

#687 John Arterberry

#690 Chaz Williams

#694 Michael Pulley

#697 Michael Digangi

#700 Qaadir Majeed

#706 Donald Miller

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424491″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Men's Physique: CLASS F, 1st Call Out

#912 Ugo Arimonyeatu

#921 Devon Linder

#931 Josh Bowmar

#933 Matt Pattison

#945 Michael Lavelanet

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424486″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

CLICK BELOW TO SEE FIGURE ON THE NEXT PAGE!

Women's Figure: CLASS A, 1st Call Out

#736 Akia Jenkins *sent back in line, most likely top 3

#739 Jennifer Cousins

#743 Jessica Thompson *sent back in line, most likely top 3

#747 Rosalyn Dudding *sent back in line, most likely top 3

#748 Robin Chornock

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”425126″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Women's Figure: CLASS B, 1st Call Out

#756 Shalako Bradberry

#760 Carie Bradshaw

#766 Ivana Ivusic

#768 Marlissa Jordan 

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”425136″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Women's Figure: CLASS C, 1st Call Out

#782 Chika Aluka

#790 Tiffany Garrett

#795 Kimberly Zachry

#797 Shelina Azan

#809 Jessica Canty

1109-Triple-H-curtain-call
Courtesy of WWE

Women's Figure: CLASS D, 1st Call Out

#815 Kayla Johnson

#822 Kylie Marsh 

#824 Ashley Stanton

#826 Erika Cajigas

#827 Michele Horan

#830 Carly Starling-Horrell

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”425056″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Women's Figure: CLASS E, 1st Call Out

#845 Kaylee Rae Flanagan

#851 Annette Mendez

#865 Elissa Martis

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424971″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

Women's Figure: Class F, 1st Call Out

#879 Natasha Castro

#896 Healohanani Montgomery 

#898 Bryana Turner

#902 Shelby Mello

#904 Angie Garcia

[[{“type”:”media”,”view_mode”:”wysiwyg”,”fid”:”424961″,”attributes”:{“alt”:””,”class”:”media-image”,”title”:””,”typeof”:”foaf:Image”}}]]

 

 

2013 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships